Jump to content

Oscar 2011


Cadrach

Recommended Posts

Mir ist gerade erst aufgefallen, dass es für dieses Jahr noch gar keinen Oscar-Thread haben. Da die Verleihung ja schon am 27. Februar ist, wird es also höchste Zeit.

Moderiert wird die Oscar-Verleihung dieses Jahr von Anne Hathaway und James Franco. Da ich Anne Hathaway nichts abgewinnen kann und mir James Franco nicht einmal etwas sagt, bin ich mir sehr unsicher, ob ich mir die Show diesmal antun möchte.

Hier dann erst einmal die Nominierungen:

Bester Film

  • 127 Hours – Christian Colson, Danny Boyle und John Smithson
  • Black Swan – Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver und Scott Franklin
  • The Fighter – David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman und Mark Wahlberg
  • Inception – Christopher Nolan und Emma Thomas
  • The Kids Are All Right – Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte und Celine Rattray
  • The King’s Speech – Iain Canning, Emile Sherman und Gareth Unwin
  • The Social Network – Scott Rudin, Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca und Ceán Chaffin
  • Toy Story 3 – Darla K. Anderson
  • True Grit – Ethan Coen, Joel Coen und Scott Rudin
  • Winter’s Bone – Anne Rosellini und Alix Madigan

Beste Regie

  • Darren Aronofsky – Black Swan
  • Ethan Coen, Joel Coen – True Grit
  • David Fincher – The Social Network
  • Tom Hooper – The King’s Speech
  • David O. Russell – The Fighter

Bester Hauptdarsteller

  • Javier Bardem – Biutiful
  • Jeff Bridges – True Grit
  • Jesse Eisenberg – The Social Network
  • Colin Firth – The King’s Speech
  • James Franco – 127 Hours

Beste Hauptdarstellerin



  • Annette Bening – The Kids Are All Right
  • Nicole Kidman – Rabbit Hole
  • Jennifer Lawrence – Winter’s Bone
  • Natalie Portman – Black Swan
  • Michelle Williams – Blue Valentine

Bester Nebendarsteller

  • Christian Bale – The Fighter
  • John Hawkes – Winter’s Bone
  • Jeremy Renner – The Town – Stadt ohne Gnade
  • Mark Ruffalo – The Kids Are All Right
  • Geoffrey Rush – The King’s Speech

Beste Nebendarstellerin



  • Amy Adams – The Fighter
  • Helena Bonham Carter – The King’s Speech
  • Melissa Leo – The Fighter
  • Hailee Steinfeld – True Grit
  • Jacki Weaver – Animal Kingdom

Bestes Originaldrehbuch



  • Another Year – Mike Leigh
  • The Fighter – Scott Silver, Paul Tamasy und Eric Johnson
  • Inception – Christopher Nolan
  • The Kids Are All Right – Lisa Cholodenko und Stuart Blumberg
  • The King’s Speech – David Seidler

Bestes adaptiertes Drehbuch



  • 127 Hours – Danny Boyle und Simon Beaufoy
  • The Social Network – Aaron Sorkin
  • Toy Story 3 – Michael Arndt, John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton und Lee Unkrich
  • True Grit – Ethan und Joel Coen
  • Winter’s Bone – Debra Granik und Anne Rosellini

Bester Animationsfilm



  • Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht (How to Train Your Dragon) – Dean DeBlois und Chris Sanders
  • L’Illusionniste – Sylvain Chomet
  • Toy Story 3 – Lee Unkrich

Bester fremdsprachiger Film



  • Biutiful (Mexiko) – Regie: Alejandro González Iñárritu
  • Kynodontas (Griechenland) – Regie: Giorgos Lanthimos
  • In einer besseren Welt (Dänemark) – Regie: Susanne Bier
  • Incendies (Kanada) – Regie: Denis Villeneuve
  • Hors-la-loi (Algerien) – Regie: Rachid Bouchareb

Bester animierter Kurzfilm



  • Day & Night – Teddy Newton
  • Der Grüffelo – Jakob Schuh und Max Lang
  • Let’s Pollute – Geefwee Boedoe
  • The Lost Thing – Shaun Tan und Andrew Ruhemann
  • Madagascar, carnet de voyage – Bastien Dubois

Bester Kurzfilm



  • The Confession – Tanel Toom
  • The Crush – Michael Creagh
  • God of Love – Luke Matheny
  • Na Wewe – Ivan Goldschmidt
  • Wish 143 – Ian Barnes und Samantha Waite

Bestes Szenenbild



  • Alice im Wunderland – Robert Stromberg und Karen O’Hara
  • Harry Potter und die Heiligtümer des Todes: Teil 1 – Stuart Craig und Stephenie McMillan
  • Inception – Guy Hendrix Dyas, Larry Dias und Douglas A. Mowat
  • The King’s Speech – Eve Stewart und Judy Farr
  • True Grit – Jess Gonchor und Nancy Haigh

Beste Kamera



  • Black Swan – Matthew Libatique
  • Inception – Wally Pfister
  • The King’s Speech – Danny Cohen
  • The Social Network – Jeff Cronenweth
  • True Grit – Roger Deakins

Bestes Kostümdesign



  • Alice im Wunderland – Colleen Atwood
  • I Am Love – Antonella Cannarozzi
  • The King’s Speech – Jenny Beavan
  • The Tempest – Sandy Powell
  • True Grit – Mary Zophres

Bester Dokumentarfilm



  • Exit Through the Gift Shop – Banksy
  • GasLand – Josh Fox
  • Inside Job – Charles Ferguson
  • Restrepo – Tim Hetherington und Sebastian Junger
  • Waste Land – Lucy Walker

Bester Dokumentar-Kurzfilm



  • Killing in the Name
  • Poster Girl
  • Strangers No More – Karen Goodman und Kirk Simon
  • Sun Come Up – Jennifer Redfearn und Tim Metzger
  • The Warriors of Qiugang – Ruby Yang und Thomas Lennon

Bester Schnitt



  • 127 Hours – Jon Harris
  • Black Swan – Andrew Weisblum
  • The Fighter – Pamela Martin
  • The King’s Speech – Tariq Anwar
  • The Social Network – Kirk Baxter und Angus Wall

Bestes Make-Up



  • Barney’s Version – Adrien Morot
  • The Way Back – Edouard F. Henriques, Greg Funk und Yolanda Toussieng
  • Wolfman – Rick Baker und Dave Elsey

Beste Filmmusik



  • 127 Hours – A. R. Rahman
  • Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht – John Powell
  • Inception – Hans Zimmer
  • The King’s Speech – Alexandre Desplat
  • The Social Network – Trent Reznor und Atticus Ross

Bester Filmsong



  • 127 Hours – A. R. Rahman, Rollo Armstrong und Dido (If I Rise)
  • Country Strong – Tom Douglas, Hillary Lindsey und Troy Verges (Coming Home)
  • Rapunzel – Neu verföhnt – Alan Menken und Glenn Slater (I See the Light)
  • Toy Story 3 – Randy Newman (We Belong Together)

Bester Ton



  • Inception – Lora Hirschberg, Gary Rizzo und Ed Novick
  • The King’s Speech – Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen und John Midgley
  • Salt – Jeffrey J. Haboush, William Sarokin, Scott Millan und Greg P. Russell
  • The Social Network – Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick und Mark Weingarten
  • True Grit – Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff und Peter F. Kurland

Bester Tonschnitt



  • Inception – Richard King
  • Toy Story 3 – Tom Myers und Michael Silvers
  • Tron: Legacy – Gwendolyn Yates Whittle und Addison Teague
  • True Grit – Skip Lievsay und Craig Berkey
  • Unstoppable – Außer Kontrolle – Mark P. Stoeckinger

Beste visuelle Effekte



  • Alice im Wunderland – Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas und Sean Phillips
  • Harry Potter und die Heiligtümer des Todes: Teil 1 – Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz und Nicolas Aithadi
  • Hereafter – Das Leben danach – Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojanski und Joe Farrell
  • Inception – Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley und Peter Bebb
  • Iron Man 2 – Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright und Daniel Sudick

Damit sind die Favoriten in diesem Jahr:

The King’s Speech - 12 Nominierungen

True Grit - 10 Nominierungen

Inception - 8 Nominierungen

The Social Network - 8 Nominierungen

The Fighter - 7 Nominierungen

127 Hours - 6 Nominierungen

Black Swan - 5 Nominierungen

Toy Story 3 - 5 Nominierungen

Edited by Cadrach
Link to comment
Share on other sites

James Franco ist sehr bekannt durch seine Rolle als Harry Osborn in den Spider-Man Filmen mit Tobey Maguire (?) in der Hauptrolle, witziger Kerl! Und Anne Hathaway ist lustig :-)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

James Franco ist sehr bekannt durch seine Rolle als Harry Osborn in den Spider-Man Filmen mit Tobey Maguire (?) in der Hauptrolle, witziger Kerl! Und Anne Hathaway ist lustig :-)

Ich gestehe, zu den wenigen zu gehören, die Spider Man nicht gesehen haben ;-) Ob Anne Hathaway an sich lustig ist, kann ich nicht beurteilen - ich kenne sie nur aus Komödien mit eher seichtem Humor, der zwar ganz nett sein kann, den ich aber nicht unbedingt bei der Oscar-Verleihung brauche. Gibt es denn bei Youtube irgendwelche Videos, bei denen Hathaway ganz ohne Drehbuch Humor zeigt? Für seichte Drehbücher kann sie ja schließlich nichts, und ich möchte ihr das auch ganz bestimmt nicht vorwerfen. Aber da ich eben nichts anderes von ihr kenne, neige ich momentan eher dazu, die Verleihung nicht zu gucken.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

Uuuund die Gewinner sind:

Best motion picture of the year

The King's Speech

Performance by an actor in a leading role

Colin Firth in The King's Speech

Performance by an actress in a leading role

Natalie Portman in Black Swan

Achievement in directing

The King's Speech, Tom Hooper

Performance by an actor in a supporting role

Christian Bale in The Fighter

Performance by an actress in a supporting role

Melissa Leo in The Fighter

Best animated feature film of the year

Toy Story 3

Art Direction

Alice in Wonderland

Achievement in Cinematography

Inception

Achievement in costume design

Alice in Wonderland

Best Documentary Feature

Inside Job

Best documentary short subject

Strangers No More

Achievement in film editing

The Social Network

Best foreign language film of the year

In a Better World, Denmark

Achievement in makeup

The Wolfman

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)

The Social Network, Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross

Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)

We Belong Together from Toy Story 3

Best animated short film

The Lost Thing

Best live action short film

God of Love

Achievement in sound editing

Inception

Achievement in sound mixing

Inception

Achievement in visual effects

Inception

Adapted screenplay

The Social Network

Original screenplay

The King's Speech

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Unfortunately, your content contains terms that we do not allow. Please edit your content to remove the highlighted words below.
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Restore formatting

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...